Photos, News & Interviews

2007 US Open Table Tennis Tournament

July 4-7 - Las Vegas, Nevada

Hilton Las Vegas Convention Center

 

Independent Ping Pong Reporting

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

Las_Vegas_Strip_Stratosphere_010607pict4753.jpg (145244 bytes)

Stratosphere & the Hilton Las Vegas Convention Center

Convention_Center_Diagram.JPG (164844 bytes)

Google Video:
 

 

 

 

I must be in Vegas, Baby!

Vegas_Ping_Pong_Shirt_Front.JPG (42509 bytes)   Ping_Pong_Formal_Wardrobe_I_must_be_in_Vegas_Baby_cutout40_070307pict1278.jpg.jpg (67125 bytes)

 

2007 US Open Entries

Aberin, Celso

Abramitzky, Ran

Abril Ordonez, Maurico 

Acopiado, Rodil  - Rodil Acopiado

Acosta, Juan Carlos -  vs. Eric Owens , Auria Malek

Adachi, Ryousuke

Adams, Steve

Adelman, Mark 

Agbe, Benedicte Pascaline

Aggarwal, Neha

Aguanta, Roel - Roel Aguanta

Ahn, Sang Min

Aikey, Timothy

Aitken, George

Akerlind, Carl - Carl Akerlind - Cadet Boy 

Akhtar, Catherine 

Akhtar, Jibran(Brian) - Brian Jibran Akhtar

Alexandrescu, Carmencita - Carmencita Alexandrescu - Talent Scout, Carmencita Alexandrescu - Nevada Player

Allen, Ryan

Altman, Vladimir 

Alto, Don - Guillermo Munoz vs. DJ Alto, Jackie Lee vs. Don James Alto, Don James Alto vs. Eric Owens, Marco Sanchez Jr. vs. Don James Alto Shen Qiang - Relaxed Canadian Player

Alto, Earl - Earl James Alto

Alto, John  - John James Alto

Alvarez, Ann - Ann Alvarez - Over 60 Women's Singles Champion

Amoury, Gloria - Harriet Brin vs. Gloria Amoury - Women's Over 60 Singles,  Gloria Amoury plays a Hawaiian Armadillo.

Anderson, Evan

Appleton, Chris 

Appleton, John 

Arakaza, Alain-Pascal

Armentano, Paul  - Paul Armentano

Artman, Mark  - Mark Artman

Asfour, Andrew

Assenmacher, Karl-Josef   - Karl-Josef Assenmacher

Auriemmo, Armadillo - Arma Armadillo Auriemmo - Hawaiian

Azimzadeh, Kamran

Aziz, Qasim

Baecker, Andreas

Baez, Marcos

Baird, Will - Mike Sturtevant and partner Will Baird face Yvonne Kronlage and Barbara Kaminsky

Bajorski, Peter

Ball, Ed - Ed Ball

Baltrus, Joseph

Banh, Tawny - Pan Lin hits with Tawny Banh - US National Table Tennis Championships, Crystal Huang vs. Tawny Banh, Tawny Banh vs. Nan Li - Women's Singles Table Tennis - 3rd/4th Place Decider, Tawny Banh - Exposed, Judy Hugh / Lily Yip vs. Jasna Reed / Tawny Banh, Crystal Huang (Yao Xi) / Whitney Ping vs. Tawny Banh / Jasna Reed

Banko, Stephen  - Stephen Banko - Player and Umpire

Baring, Harold

Barnes, Matthew - Matthew Barnes

Bass, Norman - Norman Bass - US Paralympics Player

Batra, Nitesh

Bauman, Virgil

Bavly, Larry  -  Larry Bavly - Bally's goes Bavly,  Robert Shahnazari vs. Larry Bavly - U2600 Singles,  Larry Bavly vs. Dan Seemiller - 1 Leg Up on the Competition,  Larry Bavly vs. Nan Li, Moonlight on Las Vegas - The Night the Lights Went Out

Baxter, Edward

Bednarz, Ben

Beebe, TJ

Bennborn, Thomas 

Bergman, Neal 

Bernard, Tony

Bertin, Eddie

Bhalla, Eshaan 

Blankenship, Henry - Henry Blankenship

Bodas, Ashish Kajeev

Bodas, Ashlesha

Boggan, Tim - Tim Boggan - Historian

Bolanos, Andres

Boldy, Zoltan - Zoltan Boldy - Hardbat in Dixieland

Bomsdorf, Matthias

Bookey, Justin 

Borrillo, Marco - Chance Friend vs. Marco Borrillo - U2200 RR,  Michael Hsing vs. Marco Borrillo - Bekah's Table Engagement,  Mario Lorenc vs. Marco Borrillo, Marco Borrillo vs. Derrick Cone, Marco Borrillo meets his maker., Marco Borrillo vs. Mitsutoshi Nakada, Marco Borrillo vs. Matt Winkler, Marco Borrillo vs. Robert Trudell, Ma Mankit vs. Marco Borrillo, Simen Potaychuk vs. Marco Borrillo, Marco Borrillo Profile, Marco Borrillo vs. Luis Houed, 2001 Outpost Open Table Tennis Tournament- Final - Marco Borrillo - Derrick Cone , Marco Borrillo vs. Derrick Cone, Marco Borrillo vs. Alex Lai , Marco Borrillo - Jay Jett Impressions, Marco Borrillo - Jun 26, Marco Borrillo vs. Robert Bryant Jr., Marco Borrillo vs Miralem Lepara- Ping Pong Lobbing - Singles Table Tennis Match

Bozorgzadeh, Houshang

Brain, Simon 

Braithwaite, GeorgeBill Neely / Ragnar Fahlstrom vs. Nick Mintsiveris / George Braithwaite - Over 70 Doubles,  George Braithwaite vs. John Schneider  - Under 2400 Singles, Nick Mintsiveris vs. George Braithwaite - Over 70 Final, Rhoda Samkoff hits with George Braithwaite

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brin, Harriet - Harriet Brin vs. Gloria Amoury - Women's Over 60 Singles

Brin, William - William Brin - Active & Over 80

Brinton, Robert

Briscoe, Brian

Britka, Zvonimir

Brongo, Ray

Brown, Deidre

Brown, Glen Thomas

Brown, Homer - Homer Brown - BumperNets Owner

Brown, Ross

Browning, John 

Bruno, Daniel 

Brutus, Bernard

Bryan, Dan - Benjamin Norton vs. Dan Bryan - TableTennisNetwork.com  Webmaster

Bui, Brian

Burke, Robert 

Butts, Michael 

Caples, Buddy

Caplin, Stuart - Stuart Caplin

Caze, Sarah

Chai, Jim  - Jim Chai

Chakraborty, Kasturi

Chan, Calvin 

Chan, Cornelius

Chan, Gregory 

Chan, Henry 

Chan, Ian

Chan, Marty

Chan, Rizal

Chan, Yau-man  - Yau-Man Chan - J-OO-L-A, Joola!

Chang, Chung-Fu - Chung Fu Chang vs. Gerry Whelpley - League

Chang, Donald

Chang, Walter - Gloria Chow vs. Walter Chang - Cell Call

Charmot, Stephane

Chase, SpencerSpencer Chase

Chen, Alan

Chen, Albert

Chen, Andrew

Chen, Brandon - Brandon Chow vs. Brandon Chen - U1350 RR

Chen, Brian - Brian Chen - Boy's Elementary School Singles

Chen, Diane

Chen, Isabella - Isabella Chen - New York

Chen, Jonathan

Chen, Kevin 

Chen, Long Can  - Chen Longcan - Olympic Gold MedalistChen Longcan vs. Qiang Shen - The Amazing Net Piercing Ball - China vs. Canada 

Chen, Mike 

Chen, Pauline 

Chen, Qiming

Chen, Robert - Robert Chen vs. Alex Ovalle - NYTTF New York vs. Florida,  Friend of Robert Chen - NYTTF

Chen, Winston  - Winston Chen

Cheng, Max

Cheng, Olivia - Olivia Cheng - Girls 13 Years-Old and Under

Cheng, Samantha

Cheng, Yinghua -  Cheng Yinghua - Beijing Olympic Hopeful,  Dan Seemiller vs. Cheng Yinghua, Juan Restrepo vs. Cheng Yinghua - Canada vs. USA - Stiga vs. Butterfly - Canada vs. USA - Stiga vs. Butterfly - Cheng Yinghua vs. Freddie Gabriel, Cheng Yinghua vs. David Zhuang, Tricky Table Tennis Serves, Cheng Yinghua coaches Marques Dillard and Larry Hall, Cheng Yinghua drills Dave Meany, Cheng Yinghua gives Wayne Johnson, Cheng Yinghua teaches Mike Fuschino, Cheng Yinghua trains Greg Anderson, Cheng Yinghua and Gao Jun train Leroy Hensley, Spin Science, Ping Pong Practice, Cheng Yinghua coaching Robert Trudell, Cheng Yinghua coaches Matt Winkler , Cheng Yinghua teaches Jane Magras, Cheng Yinghua trains Derrick Cone, Cheng Yinghua reveals serve strategies to Ken Hoover, Cheng Yinghua evaluates Len Winkler, Cheng Yinghua plays John Porter, Cheng Yinghua prepares Joe Patti - Table Tennis Drills, Position, Grip, Power and Service Return - Cheng Yinghua, Serves - Cheng Yinghua, Cheng Yinghua - Camp Photos, Cheng Yinghua vs. Wang Zhenyi - 1993 U.S. Open, Adam Hugh vs. Cheng Yinghua - Round of 16 , Cheng Yinghua vs. Eric Owens - Group 2 Quarterfinal, David Zhuang vs. Cheng Yinghua - Final, Cheng Yinghua - Primed, Cheng Yinghua vs. Robert Trudell, Cheng Yinghua vs. David Zhuang, Cheng Yinghua vs. Freddie Gabriel

Cheung, Carson

Cheung, Shukeng

Cheung, Ting Ning

Chia, Brian

Chia, Valerie - Valerie Chia  - Oregonian

Chieu, Albert

Chieu, Brian

Chieu, Trieu

Chiou, Kevin

Chiou, Wei-Shing Eric

Choi, Mark - Mark Choi

Choi, William 

Choi, Won Jin - Won Jin Choi vs. Wilson Zhang (Peng) - Korea vs. Canada, More water; please! - Bruce Liu, Soo Yeon Lee, Angelina Gurz & Won Jin Choi

Choi, Won Woo

Chong, Chinyong

Chow, Brandon - Brandon Chow vs. Brandon Chen - U1350 RR

Chow, Gloria - Gloria Chow vs. Walter Chang - Cell Call

Chow, Po Chi - Worlds Hottest Ping Pong Player - Librarian Style

Chrzaszcz, Agnieska

Chu, Anthony

Chu, Isabel

Chu, Nathaniel

Chu, Sammy

Chua, Ethan - Ethan Chua vs. Chris Brewer - Elementary School Boys Semifinal Match

Chui, Lim-Ming - Lim-Ming Chui

Chui, Sherman

Chung, Peter - Peter Chung

Chung, Te-Ching

Ciesielski, Jerry

Cipriano, Joel 

Clang, John

Claude, Lou

Cochran, Joey  -   Joey Cochran - Junior Boy,  Joey Cochran vs. Shashin Shodhan - U2400 Singles,   Joey Cochran vs. Peter Zajac - Men's Singles - Round of 64, AJ Brewer serves to Joey Cochran - US National Table Tennis Championships

Coekaerts, Wim 

Cone, Derrick - Derrick Cone - Arizonan,   Derrick Cone vs. Lili Cheng, Derrick Cone - Speed of Light, Derrick Cone - Almost Focused, Luis Houed vs. Derrick Cone, Bernard Savitz / Derrick Cone vs. Matt Winkler / Simen Potaychuk, Derrick Cone vs. Simen Potaychuk, Mitsutoshi Nakada vs. Derrick Cone, Matt Winkler/Simen Potaychuk vs. Derrick Cone/Vigo Christophersen, Luis Houed/Mitsutoshi Nakada vs. Derrick Cone/Vigo Christophersen, Derrick Cone vs. Mitsutoshi Nakada, Binghu Ren instructs , Jack Huang hones Derrick Cone, Cheng Yinghua trains Derrick Cone, Marco Borrillo vs. Derrick Cone, John Harrington vs. Derrick Cone, Bernard Savitz/Derrick Cone vs. Mike Perez/Panno Dok, Danmin Wu / Derrick Cone vs. Gia Leu / Mario Lorenc, Robert Blackwell / Derrick Cone vs. Jerry Boerwinkle / Rick Massoth, Derrick Cone vs. Gia Leu, Derrick Cone vs. Matt Winkler, Leo Lucas vs. Derrick Cone, Gia Leu vs. Derrick Cone, Derrick Cone vs. Mitsutoshi Nakada, Derrick Cone vs. Simen Potaychuk, Derrick Cone Profile, 2001 Outpost Open Table Tennis Tournament- Final - Marco Borrillo - Derrick Cone , Tanja Daniels vs. Derrick Cone, Joe Patti vs. Derrick Cone - U1600 Rated Table Tennis Event - Desert Outpost, Derrick Cone vs. Marques Dillard , Derrick Cone vs. Bill Pappas, Robert Trudell vs. Derrick Cone - Outpost Open Singles, Marco Borrillo vs. Derrick Cone

Connolly, Patrick 

Cordova, Santiago 

Creel, David 

Croitoroo, Mark

Curbill, Sidney

Czebe, John 

Dang, Ann

Darnell, Diann - Diann Darnall  - Alaskan

Darrell, Javon

Das, Mouma

Dasai, Arjun - Arjun Desai

Dattel, Barry  - Barry Dattel - Man Candy

De la Cuadra Jaramilio, Maria

DeCicco, John 

DeCicco, Jr. John 

DeHaan, Ken 

DeSouza, Kwaovi

DeWitt, Mark -  Mark DeWitt - DeLightful, DeWitty, DeWonderful,  Mr. Mustache vs. Mark DeWitt, Mark DeWitt - Serve and Slam, Mark DeWitt vs. Daniel Poon, Kai Deng vs. Mark DeWitt , Mark DeWitt vs Ping Fuschino ,

Dillard, Marques - Binghu Ren instructs , Cheng Yinghua coaches Marques Dillard and Larry Hall, Derrick Cone vs. Marques Dillard , Marques Dillard & Tanja Daniels practice ping pong -Outpost All Day Table Tennis, Marques Dillard vs Bill Roberson - Outpost Open Singles, Marques Dillard vs. Rob Trudell - Face of in the Dungeon!, Marques Dillard - Electro-Convulsive Therapy - Blade Runner, 

Dinh, Tri - Mark Hazinski vs. Tri Dinh

DiVita, Christiana - Christiana DiVita & Daniel - Brother Sister Doubles, Christiana Divita - Socal

DiVita, Daniel - Christiana DiVita & Daniel - Brother Sister Doubles, 

DiVita, Michael  - Michael Divita - vs. Erick Shahnazari & Patrick Sun Man Wu

Dok, Daphne - Daphne Dok & Derrick - Sibling Revival,  Daphne Dok vs. Michelle Molberg, Player Photos, Dok, Dok, Panno, Derrick and Daphne, Daphne Dok vs. Lewis Lisook - U1300 Rated Table Tennis Singles - Ping Pong - #1, Daphne Dok vs. Lewis Lisook - Under 1300 Rated Table Tennis Singles - Part #2,  

Dok, Derrick - Daphne Dok & Derrick - Sibling Revival,  Dok, Dok, Panno, Derrick and Daphne, Derrick Dok vs. Lirong Seale

Dok, Panno - Panno Dok vs. Luis Houed, Dok, Dok, Panno, Derrick and Daphne, Alex Lai vs. Panno Dok , Panno Dok/David Rubin vs. Matt Winkler/Simen Potaychuk , Adam Zagula vs. Panno Dok - King of the Hill - #1, Brent Swanson vs. Panno Dok - Ping Pong / Table Tennis - King of the Hill, Luis Houed vs. Panno Dok - Ping Pong / Table Tennis - King of the Hill - #1, Panno Dok vs. Adam Zagula - King of the Hill #2, Luis Houed vs. Panno Dok - Ping Pong / Table Tennis - King of the Hill - #2, Panno Dok vs. Gia Leu, Bernard Savitz/Derrick Cone vs. Mike Perez/Panno Dok, Mike Perez vs. Gia Leu & Robert Bryant Jr. vs. Panno Dok, Panno Dok vs. Peru's David Johnson, Panno Dok vs. Simen Potaychuk, Panno Dok  Profile, Panno Dok vs. Andrew Manginelli, Lili Cheng / Danmin Wu vs. Mitsutoshi Nakada / Panno Dok

Dollinger, Henry  - Henry Dollinger

Downing, Jie H. 

Downing, Renee

Downing, Steve

Dragojlovic, Sinisa - Sinsa Borko Dragojlovic - US National Champion

Drake, Millie - Mille Drake

Drinic, Sasa - Bong Geun Kim vs. Sasa Drinic - Men's Singles

Dubina, Samson - Samson Dubina - Strong Shots Samson Dubina / Nick Snider vs. Laura Leach / Olena Sowers, Samson Dubina plays with Crystal Huang

Durazno Tinizhanay, Sandra

Egel, Leo 

Ekbundit, Patrick - Patrick Ekbundit vs. Robert Welsh 

Elhayek, NaZee - Na Zee Elhayek vs. Michael Shieh, Na Zee Elhayek vs. Chris Disch

Elston, Austin - Austin Elston - Texan

Elston, Chelsea

Elston, Meredith

Embleton, Shawn 

Endo, Kiyoko

Engineer, Anand - Anand Engineer and his parents, Parul and Rupal prepare to leave., Parul Engineer

Escobar, Juan-Carlos

Estoesta, Junior

Ettinger, Tony - Tony Ettinger

Evans, Keith - Keith Evans - Texas Wesleyan Coach 

Fahlstrom, Ragnar -   Bill Neely / Ragnar Fahlstrom vs. Nick Mintsiveris / George Braithwaite - Over 70 Doubles,  Ragnar Fahlstrom - San Diego Senior Delegate,  Ragnar Fahlstrom (Ray) - Easy Doubles win over the weak Competition, Peiyuan Ren vs. Ragnar (Ray) Fahlstrom -1997 Arizona Open - Open Singles Semifinal, 

Fan, Ling

Fang, Gary

Farah, Kamal

Federico, Stephen 

Feinstein, Marilyn 

Feng, Jinhai

Feng, Yijun - Feng Yijun - Tummy Shot

Ferrenberg, Allan 

Ferrer, James

Feth, Stefan - Stefan Feth vs. Gao Yan Jun - The Many Coaches of Stefan Feth, Yousuke Kurashima vs. Stefan Feth - Takkyu über Table Tennis  - Japan vs. Deutschland -  Eric Owens vs. Stefan Feth, Sara Fu vs. Stefan Feth, John Tran vs. Stefan Feth, Stefan Feth sharpens Jackie Lee, Barney Reed vs. Stefan Feth, Stefan Feth vs. Khoa Nguyen, Stefan Feth Pictures  , 

Flores, David - Barney Reed - Junior Training (David Flores)

Flores, Rafael 

Fong, Atha - Atha Fong - Junior Girl's Team,  Atha Fong, Atha Fong vs. Trevor Runyan, Atha Fong plays with sister, Kyna

Fong, Kyna - Kyna Fong - Fast Track

Fontaine, Pam - Pam Fontaine - Wheelchair Woman

Formal, Adam 

Foss, Robert

Fox, Heather 

Framo, Hosea

Framo, Ira 

Framo, Josiah

Francois, Raphael 

Franks, Kyle - Kyle Franks vs. Gia Leu - Open Singles RR

Franks, Victoria - Victoria Franks - Photos and Rating

French, Dave

Friend, Chance - Chance Friend, Chance Friend vs. Marco Borrillo - U2200 RR

Friend, Cheryl - Chance Friend vs. Marco Borrillo - U2200 RR

Friend, MacKenzie - MacKenzie FriendMacKenzie Friend - Girls 11 and Under

Friend, Spencer - Spencer Friend

Fu, Billy

Fu, Sara -  Sara Fu - Shakehand moves to Wesleyan,  Umpire Tom Miller - Serve Dispute - Satoko Kishida vs. Sara Fu (Shu), Crystal Huang vs. Sara Fu - Women's Singles Match Video, Sara Fu vs. Stefan Feth - Open Singles Semifinal, Jiaqi Zheng vs. Sara Fu - Open Quarterfinal, Ping Pong Clowns & Accessories  

Fu, Zi - Zi Fu

Fuentes-Afflick, Tomas - Tomas Fuentes-Afflick

Gabriel, Freddie - Freddie Gabriel vs. Loc Ngo - Hardbat Final, Mark Hazinski vs. Freddie Gabriel - Serve and Attack, Freddie Gabriel and Jackie Lee vs. Shao Yu and Stephanie Shih - Mixed Doubles - Semifinal, USA Class Practice Session - Freddie Gabriel and Peter Zajac, Adam Hugh vs. Freddie Gabriel - Men's Team Trial, Mike Lee scores on Freddie Gabriel without even trying., Cheng Yinghua vs. Freddie Gabriel - Men's Team Trial - Final Game, Freddie Gabriel vs. Khoa Nguyen - 31st Annual - 2005 - Open Singles Final 4 Round Robin, Barney Reed vs. Freddie Gabriel - Open Singles Final 4 RR, Michael Hyatt vs. Freddie Gabriel - Open Singles Single Elimination Rounds,  Khoa Nguyen / Wei Wu vs. Freddie Gabriel / Peter Zajac - Open Doubles Final - "That's not lucky, it's professional!",  Ren Yong vs. Freddie Gabriel - U2450 Singles Final , 

Gao, Jun -   Gao Jun & Stanley Wong - Reunited, Carl Akerlind - Cadet Boy,  Gao Jun - She's a Vegetarian,  Guo Yue vs Gao Jun - Quarterfinal, Guo Yue vs Gao Jun -Semifinal, Gao Jun/Shen Yan Fei vs Wang Yue Gu/Sun Bei Bei , Gao Jun/Shen Yan Fei vs Kim Hyung Ah/Kim Bok Rae - Final, Gao Jun vs. Li Jia Wei, Gao Jun vs. Shen Yanfei, Gao Jun vs. Haruna Fukuoka, Gao Jun vs. Cao Zhen, Zhang Yining vs. Gao Jun , Wang Nan vs. Gao Jun - Game 1 , Wang Nan vs. Gao Jun - Game 2 Wang Nan vs. Gao Jun - Game 3, Wang Nan vs. Gao Jun - Game 4, Wang Nan vs. Gao Jun - Game 5, Wang Nan vs. Gao Jun - Game 6, Wang Nan vs. Gao Jun - Game 7, Final Handshake - 1.6 Mbytes - Slow Motion Handshake - 1.5 Mbytes, Gao Jun vs. Tamara Boros, Gao Jun - Chinese CCTV5 Video Interview, Gao Jun Coaching Robert Trudell, Gao Jun Coaching Jeff Gadwell, Gao Jun vs. Jackie Lee - Group 1 Quarterfinal,  

Gao, Yan-Jun - Stefan Feth vs. Gao Yan Jun - The Many Coaches of Stefan Feth -  Gao Yan Jun warms up Shao Yu

Garcia Chang, Sofia  - Ecuador - Tenis de Mesa - Salesianos Club Players

Garcia, Alexis

Garcia, Raymond

Garretson, Steven

Gee, Bryan

Geeze, Don 

Gentles, Javaughn 

Gernet, Logan -   Logan Gernet - Gambler,  Jay Turberville vs. Logan Gernet - Match,  Frank McGue vs. Logan Gernet - Group D,  Logan Gernet - The Contortionist

Ghatak, Poulomi

Ghimire, Kundan  - Kudan Ghimire

Gigliotti, Frank 

Gilbert, Jack - Sreeman Jampana & Jack Gilbert - Doubles

Gillman, Arthur

Giroux, Richard

Givone, David 

Gluchowski, Pawel - Pawel Gluchowski

Gode, Zoltan

Goldstein, Laurent - Laurent Goldstein - Brican Systems Corp - Chiropractic Services

Golic, Biba -   Biba - Behind the Seams,  Clash of the Smash - Biba vs. Kang - Ping Pong,  Biba and Gina's Booth Exhibition - Biba Autographs Posters, Biba Golic vs. Saoki Sakamoto - Serbia vs. Japan,  Biba Golic - Bold and Brassy, Biba Las Vegas!, Biba Golic - Coaching at the U.S. Nationals, Biba Golic and Elie, Candid GirlsBiba Golic backhand block - Andre Scott

Gong, David - David Gong - Strategy Discussion

Gong, Sanxia

Gordon, Darrel

Gordon, Scott -  Scott Gordon  vs. Tony Gumataotao,  Scott Gordon vs. Marty Reisman - Hardbat Singles Match,  Scott Gordon - Classic Hardbat Champion

Gore, Nelson

Gorsira, Andrew - Bruce Liu  - Doubles Down

Goshen, Shmuel

Grady, Kenneth

Grambo, Alan

Greene, Travis 

Grey, Dexter

Grey, Linda 

Grey, Neil

Gu, Willa "Tammy" - Patrick Sun Man Wu vs. Tammy Willa Gu

Gubler, Ryan  - Ryan Gubler

Guerz, Angelia - Angelina Gürz vs. Cynthia Paulin, Angelina Gurz - Yellow Shirt, Angelina Gürz - Black Blouse, Angelina Gürz - Blue Top, Angelina Gurz - Pink Chemise

Guidace, Francis

Guillory, Ralph

Gumataotao, Tony - Tony Gumataotao - Guamainian in Vegas

Guo, Jilin 

Guo, Xi - Guo Xi - Mianyang City Government Ping Pong Employee

Gustafson, Andrew

Gutierrez Barzola, Carlos

Hain, Andreas

Hain-Hofmann, Tanja - Tanja Hain-Hofmann - Women's Singles Finalist,   Tanja Hain-Hofmann vs. Luisana Perez, Huang Kang Kang vs. Tanja Hain-Hofmann - Singapore vs. Germany - Killerspin vs. Joola - Ping Pang Qiu vs. Tischtennis, Zhang Mo vs. Tanja Hain-Hofmann - Ladies Singles

Handy, Daniel 

Hanna, Sammy - Sammy Hanna - GoTableTennis Fan

Hanson, Dana 

Harrington, John - Lake Havasu InterviewJohn Harrington vs. Derrick ConeJohn Harrington vs. Jayant Geete, John Harrington vs. Jay Turberville

Hartman, David 

Hashimoto, Margaret - Margaret Hashimoto

Hayes, Donald -  Donald Hayes - Video Game Kid,  Donald Hayes - World Dig Dug Champion

Haythorne, Freddie

Hazinski, Mark -  Mark Hazinski - Texas Wesleyan Tibhar Player,  Mark Hazinski vs. Tri Dinhvs. Freddie Gabriel , Mark Hazinski vs. Han Xiao, Eric Owens vs. Mark Hazinski, Ilija Lupulesku vs. Mark Hazinski, Ilija Lupulesku/Mark Hazinski vs. Han Xiao/Adam Hugh, Nison Aronov/De Tran vs. Mark Hazinski/Ilija Lupulesku, Han Xiao vs. Mark Hazinski - Group 1 Quarterfinal, Mark Hazinski - All Glued up, Pan Lin / Shao Yu vs. Ilija Lupulesku / Mark Hazinski

Heaton, Matt

Hochman, Steve

Hoff, Ty - Ty Hoff - Champion Hardbat Holder

Hong, Chris 

Hopkins, Steve - Steve Hopkins -USATT Magazine Editor's Control Loop

Howard, Jack  - Jack Howard hits with Boggan - Nationals 2006

Hsieh, Charleen

Hsing, Ariel -   Ariel Hsing - Family Fun,  Ariel Hsing vs. Mei-Heng Lee - Cadet Girl's Final,  Hexapong - Inventor Guy Allen - Ariel Hsing, Natalie Sun & Lily Zhang play

Hsing, Michael - Michael Hsing vs. Marco Borrillo - Bekah's Table Engagement

Hsu, Nathan 

Hu, Joey

Huang, Amy 

Huang, Jeff

Huang, Johnny

Huang, Kang Kang -  Clash of the Smash - Biba vs. Kang - Ping Pong,  Huang Kang Kang vs. Tanja Hain-Hofmann - Singapore vs. Germany - Killerspin vs. Joola - Ping Pang Qiu vs. Tischtennis

Huang, Yao Xi - Crystal Huang - Yasaka Player,  Crystal Huang vs. Sara Fu - Women's Singles Match Video, Jiaqi Zheng vs. Crystal Huang 

Huang, Yemao

Huermann, Franz-Josef - Ping Pong Clowns & Accessories  

Huermann, Noel  - Noel Huermann's Hardbat Excursion - Fierce & Focused

Hugh, Adam -  Adam Hugh - Princeton Player,  Simon Linderoth vs. Adam Hugh - Under 21 Men's Singles,  Adam Hugh / Lily Yip vs. Nan Li / John Leach, Adam Hugh coaches Judy Hugh, Daft Film Shoot, Adam Hugh vs. Freddie Gabriel , Shao Yu vs. Adam Hugh, Adam Hugh vs. Darko Rop, David Zhuang vs. Adam Hugh, Ilija Lupulesku/Mark Hazinski vs. Han Xiao/Adam Hugh, Adam Hugh vs. Cheng Yinghua - Round of 16 

Hugh, Judy -  Judy Hugh - Women & Junior Girls Team,  Judy Hugh vs. Ashu (Ashoo) Jain, Adam Hugh coaches Judy Hugh, Judy Hugh / Lily Yip vs. Jasna Reed / Tawny Banh, Thor Truelson vs. Judy Hugh, Judy Hugh - Shakehand Attacker

Hung, Hugn-Jen 

Husbands, Parry - Parry Husbands - Player

Hussain, Asif

Hussain, Syed Asad

Hutzel, Andrew

Huynh, Tri Xuan  - Tri Huynh vs. Little Kid

Hwang, Ellen  - Ellen Hwang - Junior Girl

Hyatt, Michael  - Jose Miguel Ramirez-Marin vs. Michael HyattPing Pong Clowns & Accessories  

Hyatt, Robert

Hyesook, Mun  - Brenda Hyesook Mun

Icaza Almeida, Jorge

Im, Yong Ji - Shen Qiang - Relaxed Canadian Player

Ishimitsu, Paul 

Jackson, Marcus - Marcus Jackson - Junior Boy

Jamison, Harlan 

Jampana, Sreeman - Sreeman Jampana & Jack Gilbert - Doubles

Jang, Ho Jae

Jarema, John 

Javadian, Hrach

Jaynes, Michael 

Jette, Richard

Jin, Ethan

Jitendra, G. 

Johnson, Ben - Ben Johnson - WalesBen Johnson vs. Eric Owens - Open Semifinal , Khoa Nguyen vs. Ben Johnson - Quarterfinal, Tuan Le vs. Ben Johnson - Open Singles RR Group, 

Johnson, Dean - Dean Johnson - Virginian 

Johnson, Jennifer - Jennifer Johnson - Wheelchair Hall of Fame Inductee

Johnson, Mark 

Joseph, Fabrice

Jung, Ha Young

Kabadi, Ashok

Kahanv, George

Kahng, Aidan

Kahng, Alex

Kahng, Andrew

Kahng, Anson 

Kaitongi, Prince

Kalra, Rajinder Kaur

Kamada, Kazuhiro

Kamal, A. Sharath 

Kamkar-Parsi, Homayoun

Kanani, Jean-Marie 

Kanekar, Suresh -     Suresh Kanekar - California,  Ping Pong Clowns & Accessories  

Karakasevic, Aleksandar - Aleksandar Karakasevic - Men's Singles Champion,  Wilson Zhang (Peng) vs. Aleksandar Karakasevic - Men's Singles Semifinal Highlight Video

Karia, Devesh

Karno, Marvin 

Kasson, Scott

Kawaguchi, Yoyo

Kazokura, Moussa

Keely, Roger

Keinath, Thomas - Thomas Keinath - Indoor Gluer 

Kendall, Gail -

Kenig, Bill - Ping Pong Clowns & Accessories  Jay Turberville vs. Bill Kenig , Bill Kenig - Phoenix Club Photos, Bill Kenig vs. Chuck Keller

Kertesz, Laszio

Khairzad, Kamran

Khatilov, Alex

Khatounabadi, Kambiz

Kiho, Shinnosuke - Shinnosuke Kiho

Kim, Bong Geun - Bong Geun Kim vs. Sasa Drinic - Men's Singles

Kim, Chong-Koo

Kim, Daniel  - Daniel Kim

Kim, Grace - Grace Kim

Kim, Junghoon 

Kim, Tony

Kimmel, Michael - Michael Kimmel - Adidas Beanie

Kimmel, Steven

Kishida, Satoko - Umpire Tom Miller - Serve Dispute - Satoko Kishida vs. Sara Fu (Shu)

Kobayashi, Izumi - Izumi Kobayashi - ASMO Japanese Team

Kohli, Arjun 

Kohli, Vivek

Kolkowitz, Shimon 

Kondo, LeRoy(Lee)

Kong, Alvin 

Kong, Casey

Kong, Kailyn

Koparkar, Aniket

Kornegay, James

Koshimoto, Hiroshi

Kouton, Noukoundote

Kraupa, Katarina

Kressner, Scott

Kuluva, Neil - 

Kumar, Jubin

Kumar, Rajan

Kumar, Sahil 

Kurashima, Yosuke Yosuke Kuroshima - Men's Singles Finalist,  Yousuke Kurashima vs. Stefan Feth - Takkyu über Table Tennis  - Japan vs. Deutschland

Kuznetzow, Kevin

Kwok, Kam Wah

Kwok, Sai

Ladd, Gerald - Gerald Ladd - U1500 Hardbat Finalist

Lam, Cuong Chi 

Lambert, Howard

Lambert, Tom 

Landis, Raymond

Lang, Jens - Jens Lang - vs. Nguyen & Runyan

Lau, Wai Kit

Le, Andy

Le, Ly - Ly Le - US Nationals

Le, Ly Anh - Ly Anh Le

Le, Tuan - Tuan Le vs. Ben Johnson

Leach, John 

Lee, Aria

Lee, Bunny   - Bunny Lee

Lee, Hayden  - Haydon Lee - New Jersey

Lee, Joseph

Lee, Kanon

Lee, Mei-Heng - Mei-Heng Lee - Cadet,  Ariel Hsing vs. Mei-Heng Lee - Cadet Girl's Final, Mei-Heng Lee vs. Alicia Wei - Cadet Girls

Lee, Paul 

Lee, Richard

Lee, Soo Yeon  - Best Dressed Award - Killer Outfit - Soo Yeon Lee,  Soo Yeon Lee - Chopper Girl, Mo Zhang vs. Soo Yeon Lee - Women's Singles, More water; please! - Bruce Liu, Soo Yeon Lee, Angelina Gurz & Won Jin Choi

Lee, Won Jun  - Won Jun Lee

Lee, Young

Lei, Bo

Lei, Jun

Leibovitz, Tahl - Tahl Leibovitz - 2x USATT Cover Girl,  Ping Pong Clowns & Accessories  

Leichter, Morris

Leon, Raul Mathias

Leung, Andy 

Leung, Che Him 

Levene, Michael - Michael Levene

Levy, Edward - Ed Levy - USA Cerebral Palsy Team

Lewis, Paul 

Li, Diana - Diana Li

Li, Grant - Grant Li

Li, Ji - Ji Li - Classic Couple 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Li, Michael 

Li, Nan - Nan Li - Joola Representative,   Nan Li - $10 DVD Sale

Li, Peter - Peter Li - Junior Table Tennis Star, Father of Peter Li

Li, Yawei

Li, Yu Xiang

Liang, Samuel

Lieu, Viet 

Lin, Andrew 

Lin, Dan

Lin, Elissa

Lin, Jonathan

Lin, Ryan

Linderoth, Simon - Simon Linderoth vs. Adam Hugh - Under 21 Men's Singles

Lindquist, Douglas

Lints, Blaine

Liu, Bruce - Bruce Liu  - Doubles Down,  More water; please! - Bruce Liu, Soo Yeon Lee, Angelina Gurz & Won Jin Choi

Liu, Charlene Xiaoying -  Nahoko Ohhata vs. Charlene Xiaoying Liu

Liu, Chunyen

Liu, Jiejie

Liu, Michael 

Liu, Qing Min 

Liu, Xuan - Steaming Hot Ping Pong Coach - Warms up Doubles Partners - Liu Xuan & Yang XianKun, Robert Shahnazari vs. Liu Xuan - Prelim Open, 

Liverato, Juno

Livshin, Bella -  Bella Livshin - Coaching since 1968,  Bella Livshin - Execution of Revolution, 

Lizano, Ricardo

Lo Russo, Ernesto

Lo, Calvin 

Lo, Thomas

Lo, Wayne - Wayne Lo

Loadholt, Wendell

Lock, Raymond

Lock, Rodney

Lock, Roscoe

Loi, Duc - Duc Loi

Lokareddy, Rupender

Lokavarapu, Harsha

Lokavarapu, Madhukar

Long, Judy 

Lorand, Victor - Victor Lorand - U2000 Hardbat Champion

Low, Michael 

Lu, David 

Lu, Hsin

Luechinger, Hermann - Hermann Luechinger

Lui, Arthur

Lum, Bill 

Luna, Chace

Ma, Kevin 

Ma, Trung

Majors, Dale

Manginelli, Andrew -  Andrew Manginelli - U1900 Semifinalist Andrew Manginelli vs. Gia Leu Panno Dok vs. Andrew Manginelli, Victor Flores vs. Andrew Manginelli, Alex Chernobelskiy vs. Andrew Manginelli, Ken Lewis vs. Andrew Manginelli Part #1

Mar, John 

Marcotulli, Fabio

Martinez Salas, Byron 

Matharasi, Aniket

Matharasi, Anurag

Matin, George

McDonald, Patrick 

McFadden, John - John McFadden - AYTTO Board Member

McQueen, Jim  - Jim McQueen - Explore Florida,  Jim McQueen / Ray Mack vs. Scott Preiss / Austin Preiss, Dr. Michael J. Scott, vs. Matthew Lee, Battle of the Attention Whores

McQueen, Lloyd - Moonlight on Las Vegas - The Night the Lights Went Out,  Lloyd McQueen - Robofit Table Tennis Center

Means, Jake 

Mehta, Pathik

Meier, Michael - Mike Meier - Microphone Man

Meisel, Barry 

Miller, Christopher 

Miller, Tom -      Tom Miller - Player       ( Umpire Tom Miller - Serve Dispute - Satoko Kishida vs. Sara Fu (Shu))

Mino Puga, Alberto 

Mintsiveris, Nick - Bill Neely / Ragnar Fahlstrom vs. Nick Mintsiveris / George Braithwaite - Over 70 Doubles

Mitamura, Muneaki - Muneaki Mitamura - Japanese Team

Miyasato, Minako - Minako Miyasato - Japanese Team

Mock, Kenny 

Molinari, Carlos

Mondal, Soumi

Morales, Guillermo

Morgenroth, Kyle

Morin, Patrick 

Morioka, Yoshi

Moss, Wade

Nadmichettu, Raghu

Nakano, Yusuke 

Namiki, Yusuke

Nandi, Anirban 

Nasab, Max - Max Nasab

Neely, Billy - Bill Neely / Ragnar Fahlstrom vs. Nick Mintsiveris / George Braithwaite - Over 70 Doubles

Newman, Larry 

Ng, Peter

Ngai, Arthur

Ngo, Loc Freddie Gabriel vs. Loc Ngo - Hardbat Final,  Loc Ngo vs. Ray Mack - Over 40 Hardbat Singles - Semifinal,  De Tran vs. Loc Ngo - Over 30 Singles Semifinal,  Loc Ngo vs. Peiyuan Ren - Open Singles Match, Loc Ngo - Membership and Coaching Ideas, 

Nguyen, Gregory 

Nguyen, Jasmine 

Nguyen, Justin

Nguyen, Ken

Nguyen, Khoa -   Khoa Nguyen - Joola Player,  Khoa Nguyen vs. Ben Johnson - Quarterfinal, Guillermo Munoz vs. Khoa Nguyen - Photos, Ilija Lupulesku vs. Khoa Nguyen - Group 1 Quarterfinal - Men's Singles, Freddie Gabriel vs. Khoa Nguyen - 31st Annual - 2005 - Open Singles Final 4 Round Robin, Stefan Feth vs. Khoa Nguyen - Open Singles Final Four, Khoa Nguyen vs. Barney Reed - Open Singles Final Four, Khoa Nguyen / Wei Wu vs. Freddie Gabriel / Peter Zajac - Open Doubles Final - "That's not lucky, it's professional!", Khoa Nguyen

Nguyen, Ky - Ky Nguyen - Matrix Style Looper with a Frontal Photo Snipe Defense 

Nguyen, Paul 

Nguyen, Si

Noguera, Alex

Noguera, Michael

Noguera, Miguel 

Nolte, Dennis 

Nordby, Mark 

Norman, Dean - Dean Norman

Norton, Ben - Benjamin Norton vs. Dan Bryan - TableTennisNetwork.com  Webmaster

Nunez, Paul 

Oak, Anushka

Oak, Niraj

Obrosov, Vladimir

Ocampo, Aura - Aura Cristina Ocampo - Columbian Gold

Ofei, Michael 

Oh, Dong Geun 

Oh, Namkyu

Ohhata, Nahoko - Nahoko Ohhata vs. Charlene Xiaoying Liu

Ohno, Sayuri  - Sayuri Ohno

Olapurath, John

Olokode, Nojimu

Olsen, John  - John Olsen

Olugbenga, Kareem

Olugbile, Michael 

Oomori, Takaniro - Takahiro Ohmori

Or, Barry

Orbell, Ian 

Orbell, Jonathan 

Organ, Michael 

Oros, John - John Oros - Photographer plays Hardbat

Oshodi, Tajudeen  Tajueem Oshodi (sp?)

Ou, Jonathan 

Ovalle, Alex - Robert Chen vs. Alex Ovalle - NYTTF New York vs. Florida

Owens, Eric -  Eric Owens - Killerspin Player,  Don James Alto vs. Eric Owens, Eric Owens vs. Stefan Feth - Open Singles Final, Ben Johnson vs. Eric Owens - Open Semifinal , Jackie Lee vs. Eric Owens - Open Singles Quarterfinal , Steve Nguyen vs. Eric Owens - Open Singles RR, 

Owsiak, Boguslaw 

Owsiak, Justyna 

Paatkar, Madhurika

Pachon, Juan Carlos

Palgon, Robert 

Pallathu, Varghese - Varghese Pallathu - Films - Table Tennis Network Video

Pannell, David

Papayanopoulos, Constantin

Parikh, Anup

Park, Boung Min 

Park, Joshua

Park, Lois 

Park, Mang Joon 

Patel, Aashay

Paul, Mousumi

Paulin, Cynthia - Cynthia Paulin - Canadian Team Member,  Angelina Gürz vs. Cynthia Paulin

Paulin, Nancy - Nancy Paulin -Canadian Team Player

Pech, Keith 

Pech, Seth

Peregrine, Dick

Pereira Jr, Gabriel

Perez, Alexis

Perez, Luisana - Tanja Hain-Hofmann vs. Luisana Perez

Peterson, Rusty

Petinaud, Don-Walker

Petty, Bobby

Pham, Christopher

Phan, Andy 

Pickel, Sam

Ping, Wang

Ping, Whitney

Pingali, Arun 

Pingali, Vidya

Plankenorn, Heiko

Pohl, Antony

Polacehi, Skip 

Politi, Joe

Pollard, Kevin 

Poniedzialek, Jerzy

Portnoy, Dan

Pota, Georgina - Biba and Gina's Booth Exhibition - Biba Autographs Posters,  Georgina Pota vs. Chris Xu - Hungary vs. Canada,  Georgina Pota - Perky Pota Ping Pong Pictures

Potts, Ken

Prakash, Anand

Pratt, John 

Preiss, Austin 

Presley, Aldis

Preston, Steve

Prieto, Alberto

Pugmire, Matt

Qian, Lily

Qiang, Shen  - Shen Qiang - Relaxed Canadian Player,  Chen Longcan vs. Qiang Shen - The Amazing Net Piercing Ball - China vs. Canada 

Quan, Kevin 

Rainbolt, Randy - David Gong - Strategy Discussion

Raj, A. Amai

Ramakrishnan, Vivek - Vivek Ramakrishnan - Kartik's Nephew

Ramanath, Munagala

Rameau, Randolph

Ramos, Fabiola

Ramos, Mario Luis

Rautis, James - James Rautis - Panama Hat Snatcher

Reder, Gabriel

Redman, Greg

Redman, Jon  - Li-Rong Seale warms up Jon Redman

Reioux, Paul 

Reisman, Marty - Marty Reisman - Pretty in Ping, Scott Gordon vs. Marty Reisman - Hardbat Singles Match, Ping Pong Clowns & Accessories  

Rejman, Kamil

Remenyi, Frank -  Frank Remenyi Reflects - Over the Years - Ping Pong Prowess,   vs. Nick Mintsiveris, Courtney Roberts vs. Frank Remenyi vs. Robert Trudell, Jim Tarkowski vs. Frank Remenyi

Restrepo, Juan - Juan Restrepo vs. Cheng Yinghua - Canada vs. USA - Stiga vs. Butterfly - Canada vs. USA - Stiga vs. Butterfly

Reynolds, Nancy

Roberts, Alvato  - Alvato Roberts - Long Distance Player, 

Roberts, Christian 

Roberts, Horace - Bruce Liu  - Doubles Down, Horace Roberts

Roberts, Scott  -  Scott Roberts - Public Relations,   Scott Roberts 

Rodas, Esteban

Romanescu, Teona 

Rosenberg, Marvin - Kevin Dolan vs. Marvin Rosenberg

Rothfleisch, Mitchell - Mitch Rothfleisch - Table Tennis Pioneers Owner,  Mitchell Rothfleisch -

Runyan, James - Jim Runyan

Runyan, Trevor - Trevor Runyan - Team Joola,   vs. Matt Winkler vs. Sean C. Lee, Atha Fong vs. Trevor Runyan

Rutenberg, Daniel 

Ruthven, Les 

Saha, Subhajit

Sahastrabuddhe, Pooja

Sahu, Amaresh - Amaresh Sahu - Junior Player

Sahu, Vikash

Sakai, David - 

Sakamoto, Saori - Biba Golic vs. Saori Sakamoto - Serbia vs. Japan

Salazar, Bart

Salazar, Christopher - Chris Salazar - Coloradoan

Salmon, Darren 

Sanchez, Alicia

Sanchez, Baldazo Marco 

Sanchez, Jr. Marco  - Marco Sanchez Jr. vs. Don James Alto

Sanchez, Kevin 

Sandberg, Kenneth

Saric, Miso

Savitz, Bernard - Bernard Savitz - Fun Zone, Bernard Savit - Lens Test, Bernard Savitz / Derrick Cone vs. Matt Winkler / Simen Potaychuk, Bernard Savitz/Derrick Cone vs. Mike Perez/Panno Dok, Bernard Savitz vs. Robert Trudell, Bernard Savitz vs. David Umel Sr.

Schumacher, Juergen 

Schumer. Lynn

Schwalje, Liberty

Scott, Andre - Biba Golic backhand block - Andre ScottAndre Scott - Crippled with Hate, Ping Pong Clowns & Accessories  

Scott, Barry

Seemiller, Dan - Dan Seemiller - USATT Founder (Previously USTTA),  Dan Seemiller vs. Cheng Yinghua, Larry Bavly vs. Dan Seemiller - 1 Leg Up on the Competition,  Dan Seemiller - Percolating the Brewer Boys

Seemiller, Jr., Dan - Dan Seemiller Jr, Dan Seemiller Jr. vs. Robert Trudell Jr. - Semifinal

Seicean, George

Sel, Zolt

Seto, Andy 

Settle, DJ  - DJ Settle

Sevilla, Esteban

Sevilla, Santiago 

Shah, Aarsh

Shahnazari, Erick

Shahnazari, Robert - Robert Shahnazari vs. Larry Bavly - U2600 Singles, Heather Wang vs. Robert Shahnazari - Preliminary Open RR, Robert Shahnazari vs. Liu Xuan - Prelim Open, 

Shamini, K. 

Shapiro, Mike

Sharma, Rajeev

Sharma, Shubhar

Shetty, Sanil 

Sheynkman, Simon

Shigemoto, Sachie - Sachie Shigemoto - Japanese Women's Team & Women's Semifinal

Shih, Santos  - Santos Shih

Shih, Stephanie - Cute Girls that FloatFreddie Gabriel and Jackie Lee vs. Shao Yu and Stephanie Shih

Shimada, Sayuri -  Sayuri Shimada - Hitachi Chemical Japanese Women's Player,  Sayuri Shimada vs. Jiaqi Zheng - Women's Singles

Shinn, John

Shiosaki, Yuka - Yuka Shiosaki - Final & Awards   and Semifinal with Spectators

Shodhan, Shashin -  Shashin Shodhan - League Organizer,  Joey Cochran vs. Shashin Shodhan - U2400 Singles

Shrout, Richard

Silberman, Allen 

Singh, Paul Inder - Sikh and Annoy  - Fatal Fashion Choices

Sit, Shing Sui

Skangalis, Anris

Skrzypek, Dave - Dave Skrzypek - Michigan Representative 

Slade, Ivan - Ivan Slade

Snodgrass, David

So, Justin 

Sokol, Steve

Sommer, Thelma "Tybie" - Tybie Sommer - World Mixed Doubles Champion

Soumyadeed, Roy 

Sowers, Olena - Olena Sowers - Junior Girl's Team Member, Olena Sowers - Ohio - Top Junior Girl Player, Laura Leach and Oleana Sowers - Train, Samson Dubina / Nick Snider vs. Laura Leach / Olena Sowers - Doubles, Oleana Sowers - Table Tennis Page

Spencer, Ronald  - Leong Kuok vs. Ron Spencer ,  Ron Spencer vs. Larry Hodges - Clipboard Table Tennis Money Match

Squires, Michael - Michael Squires - US Open U1900 Semifinal

Stamp, Eric  - Eric Stamp - New York

Staufer, Beat

Stevens, Marshall

Sturtevant, Mike - Mike Sturtevant - About.com Forum Groupie, Stylin' Mike Sturtevant - It ain't easy looking this good., Mike Sturtevant and partner Will Baird face Yvonne Kronlage and Barbara Kaminsky

Suarez-Avilez, Dino 

Sumeri, Alex

Sun, Bryant

Sun, Charlie - Charlie Sun - Potomac TTC

Sun, Jason

Sun, Justin 

Sun, Lynn 

Sun, Natalie - Hexapong - Inventor Guy Allen - Ariel Hsing, Natalie Sun & Lily Zhang play

Sun, Terence

Sun, Vivian 

Sundel, Marty

Sung, Monica - Orange Shirt, Orange Ball, Orange Spots  - Monica Sung

Sung, Shing-Li

Suran, Frank 

Suzuki, Chiyako - Chiyako Suzuki - Takkyu

Sweeris, Dell 

Swislow, Ben - Ben Swislow

Szabo, Zsolt

Sze, Mankit

Tademy, Keith

Tai, Vincent 

Tam, Terry Kam - Terry Tam

Tanaka, Katsuhito - Katsuhito Tanaka - Japan, Katsuhito Tanaka

Tananan, Kenneth

Tang, Allan 

Tang, Stanley 

Tanti, Alan - Alan Tanti - Boys 9 and Under

Tay, Chong - Chong Keng Tay

Teitelbaum, Howard

Thai, Khoan

Therriault, James - James Therriault vs. Peter Chen,   James Therriault - The Fabulous, James Therriault - US Open

Timsuwan, Sakda - The Magician - Sakda Timsuwan

Tong, Teddy

Toth, Bence

Toth, Simon 

Tran, Dan  - Dan Tran, Dan Tran

Tran, De - De Tran vs. Loc Ngo, Courtney Roberts vs. De Tran, Nison Aronov/De Tran vs. Mark Hazinski/Ilija Lupulesku

Tran, Erica 

Tran, John Thach

Tran, Kevin 

Tran, Matthew

Tran, Theodore 

Troconis, Felix

Truelson, Anders - Anders Truelson vs. NaCHO Libre style Ping Pong

Truelson, Thor - Thor Truelson vs. Judy Hugh - U2300 Final

Truong, Dan  - Daniel Truong

Tsai, Kevin 

Tsang, Peter - Peter Tsang

Tsedenbal, Batchimeg - Batchimeg Tsedenbal - Utah's Mongolian Mogul, Batchimeg Tsedenbal - Mongolian Player - Salt Lake City, Utah Student

Tsutsumi, Tomomi 

Tu, Truong

Turberville, Jay - Jay Turberville - Photographer, Jay Turberville vs. John HarringtonJay Turberville vs. Hector Bennett, Eyen-Ul Haq vs. Jay Turberville, Jay Turberville vs. Logan Gernet , Jay Turberville vs. Bill Kenig, Jay Turberville - Eyes wide shut, Willy Castillo vs. Jay Turberville, Melody Wang vs. Jay Turberville

Ufers, Leon

Ukapatayasakul, Bill - Bill Ukapatayasakul - 2006 US Nationals, 2007 San Diego & US Open

Upadhyay, Parth

Vajra, Vajra

Valdoria, Emeline 

Valdoria, Rodel

Valladares Salgado, Vanessa

Van De Wiele, Philip - Phillip van de Wiele - San Diegan

Varela, Steve

Vasquez, Jerry

Veloz Yari, Walter

Venkataramani, Srini

Versales, Antonio 

Vite, Marlon

Vlasic, Brana - Brana Vlasic vs. Edith Sigala - Fleet Footed vs. Wheelchair

Von Schimmelmann, Ron - Ron Von Schimmelmann

Vyas, Aarsh Hemant

Waclawik, Slawomir - Slawomir Waclawik

Wai, Andrew 

Wammer, David 

Wang, Alex

Wang, Allen 

Wang, Heather - Heather Wang vs. Robert ShahnazariHeather Wang vs. Teresa Arenales, Heather Wang - Gotabletennis, David Umel Jr. vs. Heather Wang (Hua) - U2400 Single Elimination Round, Counter Hitting - Heather Wang, Heather Hua Wang Counter Hitting Video and Photo Gallery, Heather Hua Wang vs. Terry Tam - 31st Annual - Preliminary Open Singles RR, Heather Wang vs. Robert Trudell - Open Singles Quarterfinal, Heather Wang vs. Thomas Lippert - Open Singles Semifinal, 

Wang, Jason 

Wang, Jiachen 

Wang, Michael Boye - Michael Boye Wang

Wang, Odo - Gina Dole - Over 40 Women's Singles Finalist - Playing Doubles with Odo Wang

Wang, Rocky -   Rocky Wang - Ready,  Rocky Wang vs. Joji Yamazaki - Men's Singles

Wang, Shanxing

Wasserman, Si

Waters, Julian - Julian Waters - Iron Man,   "Give Me Some Julian Waters" 

Watkins, Ryan

Wei, Alicia -   Alicia Wei - Cadet Girl,  Mei-Heng Lee vs. Alicia Wei - Cadet Girls

Wei, Barbara - Barbara Wei - Butterfly Player, Barbara Wei - Warming up, Jack Huang prepares the Junior Girls - Barbara Wei and Katherine Wu, 

Wei, Kevin 

Wei, Mark 

Wei, Wesley

Wiersdorf, Scott

Wilson, Wes

Wingfield, Michael

Wolf, Christian

Wong, Benjamin

Wong, Doon

Wong, Michael 

Wong, Stanley - Gao Jun & Stanley Wong - Reunited, Stanley Wong vs. Jay Jett - Group A - Round 1, Adam Zagula vs. Stanley Wong - Group A - Round 2, Ashu Jain puts the moves on Stanley Wong

Woolven, Allan

Wu, Alison 

Wu, David 

Wu, Erica - Erica Wu - Girls 11 Years-Old & Under

Wu, Sunman - Patrick Sun Man Wu vs. Tammy Willa Gu

Wu, Yijiang

Xiao, Kerry  - Kerry Xiao

Xiao, Laura(Jingyao) - Laura Xiao (Jingyao) - Practices

Xu, Chris  - Georgina Pota vs. Chris Xu - Hungary vs. Canada 

Xu, Guang Haig

Yamasaki, Luke - Luke Yamasaki - Coached by Sean O'Neill

Yamazaki, Joji -  Joji Yamazaki - Camouflage Balls ,  Rocky Wang vs. Joji Yamazaki - Men's Singles

Yang, Shigang - Shigang Yang

Yang, Sung - Sung Yang - Washington Representative

Yang, Xiankun - Steaming Hot Ping Pong Coach - Warms up Doubles Partners - Liu Xuan & Yang XianKun

Yao, Alexander -  Justen Yao - Junior Boys - Brother Doubles,   Carl Akerlind - Cadet Boy,  Alex Yao - Junior Star, Scott Lurty and Friends - Alex Yao and Ming Curran - King of the Table

Yao, Justen - Justen Yao - Junior Boys - Brother Doubles,   Justen Yao - Superstar!, Joseph Wang and Justen Yao practice their forehands

Yeh, Borden

Yeh, Martin 

Yip, Raymond(ChinMan)

Yip, Stacey 

Yonamine, Tommy

York, Shirley

Younan, Duglass

Yu, Jonathan

Yu, Jordan - Maybe Jordan Yu?

Yu, Nelson

Yuen, Sara

Zandpour, Frank 

Zeng, David 

Zeng, Xun

Zhang, Lily -    Lily Zhang - Red Rocker,   Hexapong - Inventor Guy Allen - Ariel Hsing, Natalie Sun & Lily Zhang play

Zhang, Ming - Bruce Liu  - Doubles Down

Zhang, Mo - Mo Zhang vs. Soo Yeon Lee - Women's Singles, Zhang Mo vs. Tanja Hain-Hofmann - Ladies Singles

Zhang, Myeerah - Myeerah Zhang - Plays with brother, Ming

Zhang, Ping

Zhang, Rocky

Zhang, Wilson  -  Wilson Zhang (Peng) vs. Aleksandar Karakasevic - Men's Singles Semifinal Highlight Video,  Won Jin Choi vs. Wilson Zhang (Peng) - Korea vs. Canada, Shen Qiang - Relaxed Canadian Player

Zhao, Yue

Zhao, Yueyi - Emily Yueyi Zhao

Zheng, JiaQi -    Jiaqi Zheng - RPB - Reverse Penhold Backhand, Sayuri Shimada vs. Jiaqi Zheng - Women's Singles,  Jiaqi Zheng vs. Sara Fu - Open Quarterfinal, Jiaqi Zheng vs. Crystal Huang , Jackie Lee vs. Jiaqi Zheng - Women's, 

Zhong, Yin 

Zhu, Adam

Zhu, Min Ming - Min Ming Zhu,   Over 50 Excited Women Champions

Zhur, Greg

Unlisted Girl 956

Extras:

Adam Bobrow - USC Team - Balls of Fury Movie Star

Barney Reed - Junior Training

Dennis Davis - Coach

Ashu Jain - USOC Guided Board

Matt Winkler - Match Coaching and Pre-Match Service Instructions

Zoran Kalinic - Penhold Coaching Shakehand

USATT Direction - Following USOC's finger

USATT Staff & Security - Registration Desk 

Stellan Bengtsson - 1971 World Champion

Alan Williams - Announcer, Organizer, Marketeer

Scott Preiss - National Coach & Exhibitionist 

Spectators & Fans - Men's Singles Final

Kevin Au - Californian

Mark Jaffe - Arizona Regional Coach

Don McDonald - Senior Arizonan 

Gerry Chua - Photographer

Ethan Chua - Bakersfield Brawler

Blake Hoard

Katherine Wu

Omar Flores

Quoc Nguyen - Quoc Nguyen

Mal Anderson - Umpire, Photographer

Helen Deng - Helen Deng

David Pech - David Pech

Marie Petty

Stanley Kahan

Zeropong - Equipment Supplier, John, Tom

Victor Troppman - Las Vegas,

Robert Blackwell Jr. - Killerspin

Courtney Roberts

Craig Krum

Dan Cravens

Gia Leu

Huang Ru Hong

Joe Wells

Judy Hoarfrost

Karina Lorenc - Lake Havasu Interview

Katherine Wu

Kingston Gee

Larry Kesler - Referee

Las Vegas Skyline

Latina

Learning to Play

Lily Yip

Linda Hsing

Mal Anderson

Marie Petty

Marina Cravens

Mario Lorenc

Massaki Tajima

Nagako Tamura - Umpire

Newgy Green Shirt Guy

Olga Kahan

Olympic Table Tennis Club, Las Vegas, Nevada Player

Olympic Club Player

Parul Engineer

Red Haired Asian Lady

Robert Blackwell Jr. - Robert Blackwell Jr. topples USATT Board, 

Saul Weinstein - Umpire

Sean O'Neill - Coach

Stratosphere Bikini Feathered Dancing Girl

USATT Registration Desk

Vincent McMenamy

Wendell Dillion - Umpire

William Wong 

Willy Leparulo

 

 

 

Copyright © 2007 - Robert Trudell

 

Results:

Bruce has the results posted in his blog:
http://www.milpitas-tabletennis.com/blog/

This is an unofficial result.

Men's Singles Karakasevic, Alexandra over Kurashima, Yosuke, 4-0


Women's Singles Shiosara, Yuka over Tanja, Hain-Hofmann, 4-2 (5,9,-11,-7,4,10)

Men's Doubles Omori, Takahiro & Tanaka, Katsuhito Kiho, Shinnosuke & Kurashima, Yosuke, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 11-5, 3-11, 11-7

Women's Doubles Kishida, Satoko & Shigemoto, Sachie Kobayashi, Izumi & Sakamoto, Saori 10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6


Over 30 Men's Singles Gao, Yan Jun De Souza, Kwaovi Didi 11-9, 11-9, 11-6, -, -, -,

Over 30 Women's Singles Banh, Tawny Ai Chen, Diane Dongye 14-12, 11-5, 11-7, -, -, -,

Men's Over 40 Singles Cheng, Yinghua Seemiller, Daniel R. 11-6, 12-10, 11-4, -, -, -,

Women's Over 40 Singles Chen, Diane Dongye Liu, Charlene Xiaoying 12-10, 11-6, 11-5, -, -, -,

Men's Over 50 Singles Li, Yu Xiang Seemiller, Daniel R. 8-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, -,

Women's Over 50 Singles Zhu, Min Ming Cheung, TingNing 11-1, 11-3, 11-8, -, -, -,

Men's Over 60 Singles Assenmacher, Karl-Josef Loi, Duc 11-8, 11-9, 11-8, -, -, -,

Women's Over 60 Singles Alvarez, Ann Brin, Harriet R. 11-3, 11-1, 11-3, -, -, -,

Over 65 RR Tay, Chong Keng Ukapatayasakul, Bill 4-11, 11-9, 11-1, 11-4, -, -,

Over 70 RR Fahlstrom, Ragnar E. Howard, Jack 11-9, 11-4, 11-4, -, -, -,

Over 75 RR Neely PE, Bill B. Reisman, Marty 11-3, 13-11, 11-7, -, -, -,

Over 80 RR Slade, Ivan V. Wasserman, Si 11-8, 17-15, 8-11, 11-4, -, -,

Over 40 Doubles, Nordby, Mark Andrew & Seemiller, Ngo, Loc Bao & Therriault, James 7-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-4, -, -, 

Over 50 Doubles, Braithwaite, George H. & Li, Yu Xiang, Sakai, David & Seemiller, Daniel R. 11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7, -, -,


Over 60 Doubles, Sakai, David & Sweeris, Dell Arthur, Leung, Che-Him & Tay, Chong Keng 6-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7, -,

Over 70 Doubles, Fahlstrom, Ragnar E. & Neely PE, Bill B., Braithwaite, George H. & Mintsiveris, Nick J. 11-8, 11-6, 11-7, -, -, -, Bill Neely / Ragnar Fahlstrom vs. Nick Mintsiveris / George Braithwaite 

Junior Boy's Singles, Im, Yong Ji, Choi, Won Jin 11-8, 11-7, 11-8, -, -, -,

Junior Girl's Singles Zhang, Mo Huang, Kang Kang 11-1, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, -, -,

Cadet Boy's Singles Alto, Don James Yao, Justen 11-5, 14-12, 5-1 1, 11-9, -, -,

Cadet Girl's Singles Lee, Mei-Heng Hsing, Ariel 11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, -, -,

Boys' 13 and Under Singles Yao, Alexander Shin Lindquist, Douglas 14-12, 6-11, 11-4, 11-8, -, -,

Girls' 13 and Under Singles Hsing, Ariel, Lee, Mei-Heng 11-6, 11-8,8-11, 11-6, -, -,

Boys' 11 and Under Singles Chen, Andrew H. Hsu, Nathan 11-9, 11-3,11-6, -, -, -,

Girls' 11 and Under Singles Zhang, Lily, Wu, Erica S. 12-10, 11-8,13-11, -, -, -,

Boys' 9 and Under Singles Wang, Allen W. Chua, Ethan 11-9, 11-3, 11-8,-, -, -,

Girls' 9 and Under Singles Kong, Kailyn Pingali, Vidya 11-6, 14-12,11-7, -, -, -, -


Hardbat RR Gabriel, Freddie Ngo, Loc Bao 17-19, 21-19, 21-19, 25-23,-, -, -


Hardbat Doubles Huermann, Franz-Josef & Huermann, Noel, Ettinger, Tony & Reisman, Marty 11-8, 12-10, -, -, -, -, -


Hardbat Over 40 Singles Chui, Lim Ming Hoff, Ty 11-4, 23-21, -, -, -,-,

Under 2600 Singles Hugh, Adam Ramirez-Marin, Jose Miguel 11-6, 4-11, 12-10, 18-16, -,


Under 2400 Singles Zhao, Yue, Runyan, Trevor J. 11-0, 13-11, 11-4, -,-, -,

Under 2200 RR Tu, Truong Manh Hu, Joey Juin-Yuan 12-10, 9-11, 13-11, 11-6, -, -,

Under 2050 RR Vasquez, Jerry Kwok, Sai 11-5, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, -, -,

Under 1900 RR Squires, Michael Tsang, Peter 7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7, -, -,

Under 1750 RR Tsang, Peter Jampana, Sreeman 11-8, 11-5, 11-4, -, -, -,

Under 1600 RR Hwang, Ellen C. Chang, Donald 11-8, 11-3, 11-4, -, -, -,

Under 1450 RR Lui, Arthur Bookey, Justin 11-6, 11-6, 11-8, -, -, -,

Under 1350 RR Lokareddy, Rupender Hussain, Asif 11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8, -, -,

Under 1200 RR So, Justin Bhalla, Eshaan 11-7, 12-10, 11-8, -, -, -,

Under 1000 RR Tanti, Alan Kim, Tony 11-9, 9-11, 7-11, 14-12, 11-7, -,

Under 800 RR Zeng, David Heng-wah Sun, Vivian 10-12, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6, -, -,

Unrated RR Allen, Ryan Stevens, Marshall 11-6, 11-13, 11-5, 11-9, -,
-,

Under 4200 Doubles Akerlind, Carl & Yao, Alexander Shin Liu, Bruce H. & Zhang, Ming 12-10, 11-4, 15-13, -, -, -,

Under 3700 Doubles Lokareddy, Rupender & Venkataramani, Srinivasan, Liu, Xuan & Yang, Xiankun 12-10, 12-10, 8-11, 11-3, -, -, -

Under 3200 Doubles Chen, Andrew H. & Matharasi, Anurag, Bryan, Daniel & Redman, Greg D. 13-11, 11-4, 11-8, -, -, -,

Under 2100 Women's RR, Zhang, Lily, Wu, Alison, 11-7, 11-4, 11-13, 11-8, -, -,

Under 1800 Over 40 RR Dragojlovic, Sinisa Borko Mock, Kenny 11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-8, -,

Under 2000 Hardbat RR Lorand, Victor J. Reisman, Marty 101-99, 11-0, -, -, -, -,

Under 1500 Hardbat RR Norman, Dean   Ladd, Gerald (Jerry) E. 13-11, 11-8, -, -, -, -,

Wheelchair Open (Classes 1-5) Scott, Andre Caplin, Stuart Ronald 14-12, 11-7, 9-11, 4-11, 11-4, -,

Standing Open (Classes 6-10) Leibovitz, Tahl Lo, Wayne K. 11-6, 11-6, 11-7, -, -, -,

U21 Men's Singles Choi, Won Jin Hugh, Adam 11-8, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6, 5-11, 12-10,

U21 Women's Singles Zhang, Mo Zheng, Jiaqi 11-7, 10-12, 10-12, 11-9, 4-11, 11-9, 12-10

Copyright © 2007 - Robert Trudell